This website uses its own cookies to improve your web experience and third-party ones to send you promotional messages according to your interests. In order to have further information and to modify cookies settings, please click here. If you click on “OK” and continue your web experience, you accept the use of cookies.

AGL

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the 2003 Legislative Decree no.196, article 13 (Personal data protection code), in this page we provide information relative to online personal data collection.
Data holders and offices in charge of personal data handling
Personal data handling is carried out by FiloBlu srl (hereafter “FiloBlu”), and by AGL S.p.a. (hereafter “AGL S.p.a.”), fully respecting the 2003 Legislative Decree no.196. The data is entered in the FiloBlu databanks and in the AGL S.p.a. databanks once the person has given his or her consent, apart from the cases provided by the 2003 Legislative Decree no.196 article 24.
According to this regulation, data handling will be characterised by correctness, lawfulness and transparency, by enforcing the protection of your confidentiality and rights. The processing data holders are FiloBlu and AGL S.p.a.. The offices in charge of personal data handling, also in accordance with the 2003 Legislative Decree no.196 article 7, are the Marketing Office for FiloBlu and the Marketing Office for AGL S.p.a..
The complete list is available at FiloBlu and AGL S.p.a. registered offices. In order to get a copy, it is sufficient to contact the aforementioned offices in charge.

Data are collected for contractual, commercial, administrative, accounting and statistical purposes, and for the establishment of ordinary commercial contacts. Processing is carried out in the following ways: manual and computerised.
The acquired data may be disclosed to shipping agencies, couriers, consultants, in order to carry out the previously mentioned purposes, as well as for future marketing initiatives, advertising, promotion and market research activities. Your data may be disclosed to the subjects responsible for the handling of personal data: the Marketing and Administrative Offices at FiloBlu, and the Marketing and Administrative/Financial Offices at AGL S.p.a..

Data subject’s right

In accordance with the article 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the subjects to whom the personal data refers can at any time obtain: 
– proof about whether or not their data is present in the system 
– information about their contents and origin 
– their verification or their integration or their updating 
– their rectification 

In conformity with the same article, the data have the right:

- to ask for their data to be cancelled 
– to change their data to anonymous form

In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights, it is sufficient to contact the following e-mail address: customercare@agl.com